ECOCERAMIC KRAKEN LAPPATO 12X24

$6.99
Write a Review

Product Description

ECOCERAMIC KRAKEN LAPPATO 12X24

Pricing & Packaging

  • Price: $6.99 per sq. ft.

  • Box Size: 16 sq. ft. per box

  • Pieces per Box: 8 pieces

  • Price per Box: $111.84

Product Specifications

  • Product Name: Ecoceramic Kraken Lappato 12x24

  • Size: 12" x 24"

  • Material: Porcelain

  • Finish: Lappato (Semi-Polished)

  • Application: Floor & Wall

About This Tile

The Ecoceramic Kraken Lappato 12x24 tile offers a sophisticated, industrial-inspired look with a refined finish. The "Lappato" technique—a semi-polished surface—adds a subtle, elegant sheen to the tile, highlighting its texture while maintaining a durable, slip-resistant surface. Its deep, complex tones create a grounded and modern foundation, perfectly suited for high-traffic areas or as a sleek, contemporary statement on bathroom and kitchen walls. This tile delivers the balance of grit and grace, fitting seamlessly into a quiet luxury aesthetic that values both long-lasting performance and curated, intentional design.